Past District Deputy Grand Masters of Algoma East District

 

2016 – 2017 R.W. Bro. Rodney Norman Caughill

 

Harry Lewis DDGM 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 -2016 R.W. Bro. J. Henry Lewis

 

2014 - 2015 R.W. Bro. John Allen P. Richer (2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 -2015 R.W. Bro. John Allen P. Richer

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2103 – 2014 R.W. Bro. Brian K. Olson

 

 

George Mersereau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 – 2013 R. W. Bro. George Mersereau

 


1979 Hatherly 625 Sault Ste Marie *W.E. Mor­ley Jr.
1980 Wood­land 680 Wawa J. Camp­bell
1981 Key­stone 412 Sault Ste Marie *L.G. Shier
1982 Algoma 469 Sault Ste Marie W.J.L. Weeks
1983 Dyment 442 Thes­sa­lon K.E. Beggs
1984 Elliot Lake 698 Elliot Lake R.E. McLean
1985 Key­stone 412 Sault Ste Marie *G.I.B. Dawe
1986 Algoma 469 Sault Ste Marie *G.A. Marr
1987 Lorne 622 Chap­leau M.W. Guest
1988 Algoma 469 Sault Ste Marie E.J. Fin­layson
1989 Key­stone 412 Sault Ste Marie J. Well­wood
1990 Algoma 469 Sault Ste Marie *K. Elliot
1991 Hatherly 623 Sault Ste Marie I.D.M. MacKen­zie
1992 Lorne 622 Chap­leau D.J.B. Broom­head
1993 Elliot Lake 698 Elliot Lake N.D. McComb
1994 Key­stone 412 Sault Ste Marie *A. Burlein
1995 Hatherly 625 Sault Ste Marie R.P. Schroeder
1996 Wood­land 680 Wawa *B.W. Dun­can
1997 Penewobikong 487 Blind River F.P. Astles
1998 Algoma 469 Sault Ste Marie K.J. McCracken
1999 Elliot Lake 698 Elliot Lake *M.F. Mann
2000 Hatherly 625 Sault Ste Marie D.G. Lil­lie
2001 Dyment 442 Thes­sa­lon N.R. Ingram
2002 Hatherly 625 Sault Ste Marie W.D. Hall
2003 Algoma 469 Sault Ste Marie W.J. Vair
2004 Hatherly 625 Sault Ste Marie K.J.M. MacKen­zie
2005 Wood­land 680 Wawa *L.B. Staines
2006 Wood­land 680 Wawa P.W. O’Shaughnessy
2007 Penewobikong 487 Blind River A.C. Solomon
2008 Key­stone 412 Sault Ste Marie S.J. Koivisto
2009 Elliot Lake 698 Elliot Lake K.R. Pierce
2010 Dyment 442 Thes­sa­lon B.W. Eagle­son
2011 Key­stone 412 Sault Ste Marie F.J. Skeggs
2012 Algoma 469 Sault Ste. Marie E.G. Mersereau
2013 Penewobikong 487 Blind River B.K. Olson
2014 Keystone 412 Sault Ste. Marie John Allen P. Richer
2015 Algoma 469 Sault Ste. Marie J. Henry Lewis
2016 Keystone 412 Sault Ste. Marie Rodney Norman Caughill

* Passed to the Grand Lodge Above

SiteLock